왜 어른이 되면 잊어버리게 될까 조그맣던 아이 시절을

Sonntag, 24. Februar 2013

Trip to Düsseldorf and Liebster-award ! (。・ω・。)ノ♡

Hello to all those cuties out there!
Last weekend I went to Düsseldorf with some friends. There's a large district filled with japanese shops so of course we had to go there :)
It took us like 4 hours to get there but it was definitily worth it <3 I had so much fun :)
Time for some photos ♡

aww this is so cute ^-^ Doughnut on a journey :p

we had sushi for lunch. Everybody was so hungry after we arrived ^^' njom :3

Lolita-senpai Liza ♥ she looks so dolly


totally  adore Yvonne's Alice and the Pirates fur cap ! it looks great on her




time frooooozeee :'D  Ducky is the coolest <3

wore my squirrel Party JSK


that set is totally cute !!


of course we had to take Puris :)

Beautiful Julia ! i love her wig!


such a wonderful coord <33

Lolita friends  (´ ▽`).。o♡


It was a wonderful day with my friends! Thanks to everyone  ヽ(;▽;)ノ





According to the blogtitle there's a second part in this entry,huh? here we go!
Franzi  nominated  me <3

The rules for accepting the award are:


  • Post 11 random facts about yourself
  • Answer the 11 questions that the nominating blogger asked you
  • Ask 11 questions to the bloggers that you nominate
  • Nominate 11 new bloggers (they must have less than 200 followers) and link their blogs in your post
  • Make sure you tell the bloggers that they've won !!!  
11 facts:
  1. I'm overly enthusiastic about live.It already hurts 
     (^v^)
  2. I'd like to be a butterfly next live.
  3. I hope to try more japanese fashion styles in the future such as fairy kei or gyaru.
  4. I'm a crybaby.
  5.  My sign is pisces and my arobas is libra
  6. I'm superstitious
  7. I'm bad at making up lies
  8. Currently  listening to Kyary Pamyu Pamyu's "Ninjari Bang Bang" 
  9. A weekend without hanging out with my Best Friend totally sucks!
  10. Insecurity is one of my greatest enemys
  11. My first thing to do in the morning is looking at my phone 


 
LadyJuice' questions: 

      1. What's your favorite internet site???
Twitter  ღ I met my one and only soulmatesister, spent so many happy times on it ^-^ Twitter is
 love!

     2. Do you have a favorite song??? If so, what is it???My forever fav. song is DBSK's Balloons! Such a cute song,which teaches us to keep our hidden child.

      3. What makes you happy/sad???Happy: Hanging out with friends,watching a romance on tv ... etc :D ah there are so many things,which make me happy ^^'
Sad: Being neglected,ignored or forgotten by ppl I treasure a lot

      4. What is your favorite place to relax???My fav place to relax is my bed xD It's comfy + I can just let all the stress slip

      5.If you could change into any animal, what would it be and why???hmm that's difficult.. i guess it'd be a buttefly.I could go whereever I wanted to,just dance in the sky and smell freedom.
        
       6. Where is your dream job???
I don't have sth. like a dream job yet.. when I was younger I wanted to be a fashion designer and I still do think it might be fun,but in the end I need to keep searching for my future profession

      7.Which country do you like better: Japan, England, Italy, Spain or Russia???           And why???
Definitily Japan! Even though I never visited Japan it has grown on me for the past years. I liked visiting England and Spain,but none of them fascinated me as Japan did.
Well.. and about Italy and Russia: Don't know much about this two countries ^^'

       8. Where to get your inspiration from ???
my friends,my mother and random ppl on the internet

       9. What is your main hobby???
 oh i'm not a sportitive person.. my main hobby are my friends i guess (wow soounds stupid xD)
I like to enjoy time together.. other than that it's music and fashion ^^
 
        10. What is your favorite onlineshop??? And why???As the poor paypal-less person I am it's hard for me to order stuff online but as I have to name one.. bodyline ^^ 
 
        11.What is your fashion style???
My style is not that special so it might be a little boring ^^ i'd classify it as a mix of cute and pastell stuff.. floral prints...yeah :D




My Questions:
  1. Who/What can never fail to make u smile?
  2. If someone would grant you three wishes,what would you wish for?
  3. If you could be any character in a movie,who would you be?
  4. Which session is your favourite and why?
  5. Photoaddicted or photolazy ?
  6. Which type of person can totally make you mad?
  7. Do you have a funny habit,if yes which?
  8. When was the last time you cried?
  9. What are your plans for the next ten years?
  10. Do you watch anime? /What is your favourite anime?
  11. Which fashion style do you like best?

dadadaaaam most important ... THE  NOMINEEES yay ^_^

Soulmatesis ->  http://xiahsdragonempress.wordpress.com/
CrazyMai -> http://xcrazymai.blogspot.de/
Christin -> http://howsoonisnowchristin.blogspot.de/
StrawberryChamber -> http://strawberrychamber.blogspot.de/
Plastiqpop -> http://www.plastiqpop.de/
MagicalIceCream -> http://fuckthesparkles.blogspot.de/
Guidance -> http://guidance-and-the-invisible-crown.blogspot.de/

( I don't do 11 cuz many have been tagged just some time ago and I guess they wouldn't be interested in doing the tag over and over again  (〃・・〃))


 and last but not least .. i recently created an instagram acc: http://instagram.com/_chiisai_/
 
Hope you enjoyed my little update ♡
please stay happy!
See ya next time,
_Chiisai_ 
  

Kommentare:

  1. Oh really lovely photographs!
    Your looks so lovely!
    Btw now I´m following you in GFC I hope your follow me back there!

    xoxo

    www.sakuranko.com

    AntwortenLöschen